PRINT THIS PAGE

Longest Birdie Streak


2018-19
7
Xander Schauffele, THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES
Ryan Palmer, THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES
Jason Dufner, Mayakoba Golf Classic
2017-18
7
Kiradech Aphibarnrat, (Nos. 16-4, first round, Sheshan International Golf Club) World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions
Lanto Griffin, (Nos. 9-15, second round, Nicklaus Tournament Course), CareerBuilder Challenge
2016-17
7
Kevin Tway, (Nos. 16-4, second round, TPC Deere Run) John Deere Classic
2015-16
7
Fabian Gomez (Nos. 6-12, fourth round, Waialae Golf Club) Sony Open in Hawaii
Jim Furyk, (Nos. 6-12, fourth round, TPC River Highlands)Travelers Championship
Jim Herman,(Nos. 16-4, first round, TPC Boston) Deutsche Bank Championship
2014-15
7
Danny Lee, (Nos. 3-9, fourth round, El Camaleon Golf Club) OHL Classic at Mayakoba
Scott Stallings (Nos. 2-8, fourth round, TPC Louisiana) Zurich Classic of New Orleans
Tony Finau (Nos. 12-18, second round, PGA West Nicklaus Course) Humana Challenge
Bill Haas (Nos. 2-8, second round, La Quinta CC) Humana Challenge
James Hahn (Nos. 14-2, fourth round, PGA West Palmer Course) Humana Challenge
2013-14
7
Troy Matteson (Nos. 9-15, final round, TPC Summerlin) Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
Jason Gore (Nos. 12-18), third round, Trump National GC-Puerto Rico) Puerto Rico Open
Kevin Streelman (Nos. 12-18), final round, TPC River Highlands) Travelers Championship
Sergio Garcia (Nos. 12-18), second round, Firestone Country Club) WGC-Bridgestone Invitational
2013
7
Brandt Snedeker (Nos. 13-1, first round, Conway Farms GC) BMW Championship
2012
7
Louis Oosthuizen, (Nos. 4-10, third round, TPC Boston) Deutsche Bank Championship
2011
8
8
Chris Stroud, (Nos. 9-16, second round, El Camaleon GC) Mayakoba Golf Classic
Scott Piercy, (Nos. 2-9, third round, Montreux G&CC) Reno-Tahoe Open
2010
6
Matt Every, (Nos. 17- 4, first round, TPC Scottsdale) Waste Management Phoenix Open
Phil Mickelson, (Nos. 11-16, fourth round, Redstone GC Tournament Course) Shell Houston Open
Scott Piercy, (Nos. 18- 5, second round, TPC San Antonio) Valero Texas Open
Matt Every, (Nos. 17- 4, fourth round, TPC Deere Run) John Deere Classic
Luke Donald, (Nos. 1- 6, fourth round, Ridgewood CC) The Barclays
Charlie Wi, (Nos. 14- 1, second round, TPC Boston) Deutsche Bank Championship
Spencer Levin, (Nos. 11-16, second round, TPC Summerlin) Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
Cameron Beckman, (Nos.1- 6, third round, TPC Summerlin) Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
Ryan Palmer, (Nos. 10-15, fourth round, Magnolia GC) Children's Miracle Network Classic
2009
9
Mark Calcavecchia, (Nos. 12-2, second round, Glen Abbey GC) RBC Canadian Open
2008
6
Shigeki Maruyama, (Nos. 4-9, first round, The Classic Club) Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Kenny Perry, (Nos. 6-11, fourth round, PGA West/Palmer Course) Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Stuart Appleby, (Nos. 14-1/first round/Torrey Pines GC, North Course) Buick Invitational
Dudley Hart, (Nos. 3-8, second round, PGA National GC, Champion Course) The Honda Classic
Aaron Baddeley, (Nos. 3-8, fourth round, Doral Golf Resort & Spa) World Golf Championships-CA Championship
Steve Stricker, (Nos. 5-10, fourth round, Doral Golf Resort & Spa) World Golf Championships-CA Championship
Kenny Perry, (Nos. 11-16, first round, Muirfield Village GC) the Memorial Tournament
Charles Warren, (Nos. 12-17, first round, Warwick Hills G&CC) Buick Open
Lucas Glover, (Nos. 12-17, fourth round, Warwick Hills G&CC) Buick Open
Kevin Stadler, (Nos. 2-7, second round, Grayhawk GC, Raptor) Frys.com Open
Kevin Streelman, (Nos. 8-13, first round, Magnolia GC) Children’s Miracle Network Classic
2007
7
Mark Wilson (Nos. 3-9, third round) the Memorial Tournament
Stephen Ames (Nos. 1-7, second round, Palm Course) Children’s Miracle Network Classic
2006
7
J. J. Henry (Nos. 9-15, second round), FBR Open
2005
7
Joe Durant (Nos. 1-7, fourth round), The Honda Classic
Tiger Woods (Nos. 7-13, third round), Masters Tournament
2004
7
Vijay Singh (Nos. 12-18, second round), Mercedes Championships
Bob Estes (Nos. 12-18, second round), FedEx St. Jude Classic
Neal Lancaster (Nos. 15-3, first round), U.S.Bank Championship in Milwaukee
2003
8
Jerry Kelly (Nos. 7-14, third round), Las Vegas Invitational
2002
8
J.P. Hayes, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
2001
6
Brad Elder, Spike McRoy, AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am
Robert Allenby, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Billy Mayfair, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Joe Durant, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
J.L. Lewis, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Mark Wiebe, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Stuart Appleby, Kemper Insurance Open
Brian Claar, Greater Milwaukee Open
Trevor Dodds, B.C. Open
Billy Mayfair, Buick Open
Davis Love III, Invensys Classic at Las Vegas
2000
8
Edward Fryatt, Doral-Ryder Open
1999
7
Steve Pate, Masters Tournament
Ted Tryba, Buick Open
1998
6
David Toms, Masters Tournament
1997
6
John Cook, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Don Pooley, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Brian Claar, United Airlines Hawaiian Open
Glen Day, MCI Classic
David Ogrin, MasterCard Colonial
David Sutherland, B.C. Open
1996
7
Greg Norman, Mercedes Championships
Kirk Triplett, Buick Invitational
1995
7
Jay Delsing, FedEx St. Jude Classic
1994
7
Keith Clearwater, Southwestern Bell Colonial
1992
6
Gil Morgan, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Ed Fiori, Phoenix Open Invitational
Mark Calcavecchia, Masters Tournament
Fred Funk, Shell Houston Open
Tom Kite, BellSouth Classic
Andy Dillard, U.S. Open
Andy Bean, Chattanooga Classic
1991
6
Mark Lye, Phoenix Open Invitational
Bill Sander, Shearson Lehman Brothers Open
Mark Brooks, Kmart Greater Greensboro Open
Karl Kimball, Greater Milwaukee Open
Chip Beck, Las Vegas Invitational
1990
7
Steve Elkington, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Scott Verplank, Greater Milwaukee Open
1989
7
Wayne Grady, Shearson Lehman Hutton Open
1988
7
Nick Faldo, Tournament of Champions
1987
8
Dewey Arnette, Buick Open
1986
6
Doug Tewell, Los Angeles Open
Don Pooley, USF&G Classic
Dave Rummells, Tournament Players Championship
Jack Nicklaus, Memorial Tournament
Kenny Knox, Buick Open
Mark Calcavecchia, Greater Milwaukee Open
1985
7
Hubert Green, Western Open
1984
7
Tommy Valentine, Georgia-Pacific Atlanta Golf Classic
Mike McCullough, Canadian Open
Rod Nuckolls, Buick Open
1983
6
Bill Kratzert, Glen Campbell Los Angeles Open
Mike Sullivan, Buick Open
David Graham, Buick Open
1982
7
Scott Hoch, Bob Hope Desert Classic
1981
6
Tom Kite, Pensacola Open
1980
7
George Burns, Manufacturers Hanover Westchester Classic
John Fought, Buick-Goodwrench Open
1979
7
John Mahaffey, Bob Hope Desert Classic
1978
6
Bob Gilder, Doral-Eastern Open Invitational
1977
7
Bobby Walzel, Pensacola Open
1976
8
Fuzzy Zoeller, Ed McMahon-Jaycees Quad City Open
1975
6
Johnny Miller, Masters Tournament
1974
6
Gary McCord, Bing Crosby National Pro-Am
Mike McCullough, Bob Hope Classic
Ben Crenshaw, San Diego Open
1973
6
Dan Sikes, Westchester Classic
Hale Irwin, World Open Golf Championship
1972
7
Bert Yancey, Walt Disney World Open Invitational
1971
6
Gibby Gilbert, Westchester Classic
1970
6
Frank Beard, Tournament of Champions
Wilf Homenuik, Azalea Open