PRINT THIS PAGE

Best Birdie-Eagle Streak


2018-19
7-under
Carlos Ortiz, (B-B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 4-9/second round/La Quinta CC) Desert Classic
Cameron Champ, (B-B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 2-7/second round/Detroit GC) Rocket Mortgage Classic
Tom Lovelady, (B-B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 10-15/second round/Keene Trace GC) Barbasol Championship
2017-18
7-under
Peter Uihlein, (B-B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 5-10/third round/Quail Hollow Club) Wells Fargo Championship
Jonathan Randolph (B-B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 15-2/second round/Glen Abbey GC) RBC Canadian Open
2016-17
7-under
Adam Hadwin, (B-B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 13-18/second round/TPC Summerlin) Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
2015-16
8-under
8-under
Kevin Na, (B-B-B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 3-9/third round/PGA West,Tournament) CareerBuilder Challenge
Jhonattan Vegas (B-E-B-B-B-E/Nos. 12-17/second round/Grand National) Barbasol Championship
2014-15
10-under
Ryan Palmer, (E-B-B-B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 12-1/second round/PGA West Nicklaus Private) Humana Challenge
2013-14
7-under
Phil Mickelson, (B-B-B-B-E-B/Nos.3-8/third round/Quail Hollow Club) Wells Fargo Championship
2013
7-under
Brendan Steele (B-B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 13-18/third round/Montreux G&CC) Reno-Tahoe Open
2012
6-under
Ken Duke, (B-B-B-B-E Nos. 12-16/first round/Pebble Beach GL) AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am
2011
7-under
Derek Lamely, (B-B-B-B-E-B/Nos. 2-7/first round/La Quinta CC) Bob Hope Classic
2010
6-under
Lucas Glover, (E-B-B-B-B/Nos. 9-4/first round/Plantation Course at Kapalua) Hyundai Tournament of Champions
Davis Love III, (B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 2-6/first round/Bay Hill Club & Lodge) Arnold Palmer Invitational
Troy Merritt, (B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 7-2/fourth round/TPC Louisiana) Zurich Classic of New Orleans
Rickie Fowler, (B-B-B-E-B/Nos. 4-8/first round/Muirfield Village GC) the Memorial Tournament
Jason Dufner, (E-B-B-B-B/Nos. 5-9/first round/Sedgefield Country Club) Wyndham Championship
Chris Stroud, (B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 3-7/second round/Annandale GC) Viking Classic
Michael Letzig, (B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 12-16/first round/TPC Summerlin) Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
2009
6-under
David Berganio, Jr., (B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 12-16/first round/PGA West, Nicklaus) Bob Hope Classic
Lee Janzen, (B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 12-16/third round/PGA West, Nicklaus) Bob Hope Classic
Paul Claxton, (B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 6-10/second round/Quail Hollow Club) Quail Hollow Championship
Tag Ridings, (B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 11-15/third round/TPC River Highlands) Travelers Championship
Bubba Watson, (B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 12-16/second round/Glen Abbey GC) RBC Canadian Open
Tiger Woods, (B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 10-14/second round/Warwick Hills G&CC) Buick Open
Chris Riley, (B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 3-7/second round/Montreux G&CC) Legends Reno-Tahoe Open
John Rollins, (B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 7-11/second round/Montreux G&CC) Legends Reno-Tahoe Open)
Marc Leishman, (B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 16-2/second round/TPC Boston) Deutsche Bank Championship
J.J. Henry, (E-B-B-E/Nos. 13-16/second round/TPC Summerlin) Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
2008
6-under
Woody Austin, (B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 12-16/second round/Warwick Hills G&CC) Buick Open
Steve Marino, (B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 12-16/second round/TPC Summerlin) Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
Davis Love III, (B-B-B-E-B/Nos. 13-17/third round/TPC Summerlin) Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
2007
8-under
Brandt Snedeker (B-B-B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 10-16/first round/Torrey Pines GC, North Course), Buick Invitational
2006
7-under
Adam Scott (E-B-B-B-E/Nos. 7-11/third round), Wachovia Championship
2005
6-under
Brett Wetterich (B-B-E-B-B/Nos. 13-17), Chrysler Classic of Tucson
Lee Janzen (B-E-B-B-B/Nos. 4-8), The Honda Classic
J.L. Lewis, (E-B-B-B-B/Nos. 6-10), Booz Allen Classic
Tiger Woods (E-E-B-B/Nos. 13-16), Buick Open
Bill Glasson (E-B-B-B-B/Nos. 10-14), Reno-Tahoe Open
Briny Baird (E-B-B-B-B/Nos. 12-16), Michelin Championship at Las Vegas
Chris Smith (B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 15-18, Nos. 1), FUNAI Classic at Walt Disney World Resort
2004
7-under
Robert Gamez (B-B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 18-5/third round), Indian Wells CC, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Billy Andrade (E-B-B-B-B-B/Nos. 6-11/fourth round), PGA West/Palmer Course, Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
2003
9-under
Briny Baird (B-B-B-B-B-B-B-E/Nos. 14-3/second round), FUNAI Classic at Walt Disney World Resort
2002
7-under
Peter Lonard (E-B-B-B-B-B/Nos. 15-2/second round), Compaq Classic of New Orleans
2001
9-under
Billy Mayfair (B-E-B-B-B-B-B-B/Nos. 9-16/fourth round), Buick Open
2000
7-under
Blaine McCallister (B-B-B-B-E-B), Compaq Classic of New Orleans
Skip Kendall (E-B-B-B-B-B), Buick Open
1999
7-under
Barry Cheesman (B-E-B-B-B-B), GTE Byron Nelson Classic
1998
6-under
John Daly (B-B-B-B-E), Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
J.L. Lewis (B-B-E-B-B), Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Donnie Hammond (B-B-B-B-E), Canon Greater Hartford Open
Vijay Singh (B-E-B-B-B), Canon Greater Hartford Open
Clarence Rose (E-B-B-B-B), B.C. Open
1997
7-under
Andrew Magee (B-B-B-B-E-B), Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Tom Purtzer (B-B-B-E-B-B), Sprint International
1996
7-under
Grant Waite (E-B-E-B-B), Phoenix Open
1995
6-under
Keith Fergus (B-B-B-B-E), United Airlines Hawaiian Open
Ben Crenshaw (B-E-B-B-B), Phoenix Open Invitational
1994
7-under
Ken Green (B-E-B-E-B), Phoenix Open Invitational
1993
6-under
Rick Fehr (B-E-B-B-B), Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
1992
6-under
Chris Tucker (B-E-B-B-B), Federal Express St. Jude Classic
Lee Janzen (E-B-B-B-B), Walt Disney World/Oldsmobile Classic
1991
7-under
Robert Gamez (B-B-B-E-B-B), Greater Milwaukee Open
1990
7-under
David Frost (B-B-B-B-B-E), Northern Telecom Tucson Open
1989
8-under
Webb Heintzelman (B-B-B-B-B-E-B), Las Vegas Invitational
1986
6-under
Raymond Floyd (E-B-B-B-B), Bob Hope Chrysler Classic
Denis Watson (B-E-B-B-B), Greater Hartford Open
1983
7-under
Craig Stadler (B-B-E-B-B-B), Buick Open
1977
8-under
Al Geiberger (B-B-B-B-E-B-B), Danny Thomas Memphis Classic
1975
6-under
Bobby Mitchell (B-B-B-B-E), Danny Thomas Memphis Classic